Free Trial
$0
Free for 14 days
Start free trial- 1 VR space
- 1,000 API calls during the trial · up to 50 RPM
- 1 website domain for VR display
- 1 Argus + 1 Pano-to-VR trial task
- Self-service docs and public Discord support
REALSEE DEVELOPER PLATFORM
Choose the capabilities and capacity your Developer app needs, from your first integration to enterprise scale.
Paid-plan allowances reset monthly on your billing anchor date, with monthly or annual billing. Free Trial allowances apply once during the trial period.
Free Trial$0
Free for 14 days
Start free trial
Starter$60
USD per Developer app / month
Billed monthly
Contact sales
Standard$100
USD per Developer app / month
Billed monthly
Contact salesEverything in Starter, plus:
Professional$250
USD per Developer app / month
Billed monthly
Contact salesEverything in Standard, plus:
Enterprise$5,000
USD per Developer app / year, starting price
Annual only · capacity and services by contract
Contact sales| Feature | Free Trial | Starter | Standard | Professional | Enterprise |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly (USD) | Free for 14 days | $60 | $100 | $250 | — (annual only) |
| Annual (USD) Paid upfront for one year · Save 20% on standard subscriptions | — | $576/year 12 monthly payments | $960/year 12 monthly payments | $2,400/year 12 monthly payments | From $5,000/year (annual discount does not apply) |
| VR spaces per Developer appOne space allows one VR project. Unbinding does not restore the allowance within the cycle. |
|
|
|
|
|
| API call allowanceCalls from your system to Realsee APIs. Monthly allowances reset on the billing anchor; trial allowances cover the full trial period. |
|
|
|
|
|
| RPMMaximum requests per minute per Developer app, not concurrent visitors. | 50 | 150 | 500 | 2,000 | By contract |
| Website domains per Developer appWebsite domains allowed to display VR. Subdomains under the same root domain share one slot. | 1 | 1 | 3 | 10 | By contract |
| SDK and standard OpenAPIThe SDK is an integration toolkit. OpenAPI provides interfaces your system can call. | Included | Included | Included | Included | Included |
| Included Argus tasksImage-based spatial reconstruction, counted per successful task. |
|
|
|
|
|
| Argus add-on packs | Available for purchase | Available for purchase | Available for purchase | Available for purchase | Available for purchase |
| Pano-to-VR processingReconstructs panoramas into a browsable 3D VR project. |
|
|
|
|
|
| Embedded VR editorEdit VR directly within your own system. | — | — | — | Included | By contract |
| Standard DeepLink accessOpen specific Realsee app features through links from your system. | — | — | — | Included | By contract |
| Technical supportDiscord is an online support channel. An SLA defines service commitments in your contract. |
|
|
|
|
|
Each plan combines a billing period with resource allowances. These rules explain how your apps, VR spaces and API requests use them.
Reset on your billing anchor date, with monthly or annual billing
Example: an app with a billing anchor on the 15th. Enterprise terms follow your contract. Add-on packs have separate validity terms.
All plans support additional VR spaces, API calls, Argus tasks and Pano-to-VR tasks. Each resource is purchased and consumed separately for each Developer app.
Add VR project allowance to any plan. Confirm pack validity with sales.
| Spaces per pack | Pack price (USD) | Price per space |
|---|---|---|
| 10 | $50 | $5.00 |
| 50 | $225 Save 10% | $4.50 |
| 100 | $400 Save 20% | $4.00 |
| 500 | $1,750 Save 30% | $3.50 |
| Tasks per pack | Pack price (USD) | Price per task |
|---|---|---|
| 100 | $300 | $3.00 |
| 500 | $1,350 Save 10% | $2.70 |
| 1,000 | $2,400 Save 20% | $2.40 |
| 2,500 | $5,250 Save 30% | $2.10 |
| Tasks per pack | Pack price (USD) | Price per task |
|---|---|---|
| 100 | $300 | $3.00 |
| 500 | $1,350 Save 10% | $2.70 |
| 1,000 | $2,400 Save 20% | $2.40 |
| 2,500 | $5,250 Save 30% | $2.10 |
Add API calls to any plan. API call packs do not add other resources, RPM or website domains.
| Calls per pack | Pack price (USD) | Price per 1,000 calls |
|---|---|---|
| 10,000 | $10 | $1.00 |
| 50,000 | $45 Save 10% | $0.90 |
| 100,000 | $80 Save 20% | $0.80 |
| 500,000 | $350 Save 30% | $0.70 |
Savings compare the unit price with the smallest pack for the same service. Packs may be combined; annual subscription discounts do not apply.
Use these guides to integrate Argus or Pano-to-VR. SaaS Credits and deliverables have their own pricing on the official Realsee site.
Returns a reconstruction output package, billed per successful task.
Argus documentationGenerates a SaaS VR project from panoramas.
Pano-to-VR documentationEach new trial app has its own 14-day Free Trial for development and integration testing. Trial allowances cover the full trial period and do not reset.
Existing one-month trials granted by our team keep their confirmed one-month term.
Trial projects may not be distributed publicly.
Enterprise starts at $5,000 per year and is billed annually. Capacity, services and other terms are set by contract.
API access stops when the plan expires. Pages already open can still be viewed.